HomeBensalem TimesBensalem Township School District announces Students of the Month for May

Bensalem Township School District announces Students of the Month for May

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Joshua Berkowitz, Hadiah Khan, Ayva Campbell

First Grade: Greyson Caplan, Lucy Kobylyansky, Adam Calhoun

Second Grade: Gavin Klein, Lucas Robison, Ariya Shultis, Jacob Flynn

Third Grade: Scarlett Roach, Lindsay Murillo, Kyle Zebrowski

Fourth Grade: Jonah Tailor, Malika Pulatova, Olivia Busket, Brendan Slack

Fifth Grade: Zulaykho Abdujabborova, Anastasiia Iaremchuk, Jackson Totton, Carrigan McGillen

Sixth Grade: Sophia LaVecchia, Vladimir Grigorenko, Kaleaya Wingate

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Cassidy Dunleavy

First Grade: Brittany Recinos Lemus

Second Grade: Aiden Johnson, Draven Allen

Third Grade: Hadley Weston

Fourth Grade: Connor Corcoran, Julian Principe

Fifth Grade: Carter McCaughan

Sixth Grade: Anahi Mano Hernandez, Alexander Martinez

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Dakota Rocha, Melissa Castro-Garibaldi, Jasmine Simmons

First Grade: Alexa Quintero Morales, Aum Pathania, Zeba Maliha

Second Grade: Sophia Castro, Lexy Rodriguez Lopez, Briana Rodriguez, Emma Tomlinson

Third Grade: Yassin Kassem, Sofia Zardiahvili, Keyly Escobar Lazo

Fourth Grade: Kaitlyn Gale, Janvi Patel, Skyla Green

Fifth Grade: Ana Sanchez, Mehrangiz Rahmatova, Bryan Sanchez Hernandez, Ahad Ali

Sixth Grade: Jayden Cummings, Djehanny Joseph, John Ludwig, Fares Elmitwalli, Miriam Punnoose

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Jaxon Hammond, Levi Warren-Ray, Avery Soule

First Grade: Logan Bissonnette, Desiree Webb, Jonathan Reinert

Second Grade: Isaiah Leonard, Jose Godoy-Guajan, Francis-Liam Tyler

Third Grade: Royer Lopez, Belen Munguia Alvarez, Priscilla Olmo

Fourth Grade: Angel Colon, Jennalynn Murillo

Fifth Grade: Joan Sanchez Morales, Akemi Pavon Molina, Jhonnefre Rivadeneira Ponce

Sixth Grade: Zhj’Amir McCleve-Cano, Evan Pierce, Valentina Vivas

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Rocco Aloi-Perez

First Grade: Tisha Patel

Second Grade: Hunter Yazaki

Third Grade: Chase Nessler

Fourth Grade: AJ Stemberger

Fifth Grade: Joey Bibeck

Sixth Grade: Samantha George, Tyler Shultz

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Kevin Cid-Benavides, Penelope Elbahtimy, Xander Kayros, Dominic Sarni

First Grade: Aubrey Lindenmuth, Ibrahim Numan, Brennan Pierson, Josalynn Ratti

Second Grade: Hillel Assulin, Jude Burns, Emma Otte

Third Grade: Estrella Eckert, Milania James, Nahir Joshi, Brooklyn McConnell, Layla Wynne

Fourth Grade: Sophie Breninghouse, Kamryn Caroll, Guiliana Glass, Christopher Harvey, Shawn Jackimowicz

Fifth Grade: Lucy Allen, Ricky Kelly, Angeline Solares, Brianna Townsend

Sixth Grade: Piper Griffiths, Ernesto Padilla-Gonzalez, Jude Pfeiffer, Kevin Ringenary

Related Arts: Jesus Gardino, Will L’Heureux, Steven Labonski, Ethan Son, Chase Taylor

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Deniz Faikov, Leonardo Herrera, Roselyn Osorio-Espinoza, Bryan Young, Jonathan Weng, Natalie Baisden, Cheyanne Bruno, Joseph Dougherty, Pesantez Jarro Gerardo, Alexa Mitchell, Calvin Tran

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Brian Bock, Makayla Nieves, Aubrey Quinlan, Abigail Cornett, Anishah Rajeshkumar, Kaden Wang, Aiyana Butcher, Jhanvi Pathak, James Varan, Heeti Desai, Logan Raver, Aileena Vo, Indigo Fowler

Bensalem High School

Nafisa Saba, Rita Torres, Alicia Minnick, Courtney Cunningham, Kiersten Jackson, Nicolette Browne, Emmalie Eckert, Allen Myers, Delaney Bell, Madelynn Formichelli, Josiah Leonard

Philadelphia
clear sky
64.5 ° F
68 °
59 °
86 %
1mph
0 %
Fri
90 °
Sat
91 °
Sun
89 °
Mon
80 °
Tue
87 °
661FansLike
483FollowersFollow

Current Issue

Latest