HomeBensalem TimesBensalem Township School District announces September Students of the Month

Bensalem Township School District announces September Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Camila Schroeder, Aubrey Kane, Dilek Hasan

First Grade: Samuel Torres, Grayson Price, Ayra Kabir

Second Grade: Alan Rivera, Addyson Knapp, John (Jack) Freitag, Kayden McClain, Daniel Awad

Third Grade: Kha Pham, Lester Mendez, Gabriella Colon, Jacob Flynn

Fourth Grade: Joy Potoway, Alyssa Pham, Carter Koss, Joshua Shannon, Gianni Chambliss

Fifth Grade: Ryan Vorgity, Ava Brabazon, Jackson Rowe, Allanni Martin

Sixth Grade: Sofia Riznyk, Leah Vorgity, Mohamed Mahmoud, Joseph McCully

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Jaxon Drabik

First Grade: Cassidy Dunleavy

Second Grade: Skye Watson, Scarlett Jackson

Third Grade: Joseph Ginder

Fourth Grade: Princess Kamara

Fifth Grade: Noah Vicente

Sixth Grade: Olivia Sterling

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Elicia Maldonado Rodas, Tristan Scott, Evangeline Cooper

First Grade: Olivia Trung, Vincent Robinson, Genesis Anavisca, Brooklynn Figaro Miller

Second Grade: Ihanul Alam, Shazain Syed, Aadhya Patel, Gabriel Latimore

Third Grade: Zairah Gutierrez, Lilly Czepiel, Alina Mathias, Abigail Vega

Fourth Grade: Jalil Pope Jr., Aiden David, Julissa Gibbs, Rick Pinto

Fifth Grade: Karen Castro, Arianna Saunders, Janvi Patel

Sixth Grade: Layla Cephas, Nikita Mojumdar, Brazilyah Hill

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Leah Torres, Abel Sloboh, Jamila Jahan

First Grade: Hayden Huff, Adam Krisko, Sadie Holmes

Second Grade: Axel Ortega Aguilar, Sean Sweeney, Asal Ahrokulova

Third Grade: Alexis Magdaleno-Perez, Londyn Webb, Caterina Mannino

Fourth Grade: Owen Hayes, Rose-Lyn Grant

Fifth Grade: Jorge Llivicura Inestroza, Angie Sierra, Gia Wilczynski

Sixth Grade: Siannie Holmes, Tamia Jenkins

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Harper White

First Grade: Maks Ellzy

Second Grade: Jackson Thierjung

Third Grade: Sofia Levko

Fourth Grade: Riley Smith

Fifth Grade: Autumn Alexander

Sixth Grade: Ava Thomas

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Owen Beck, Ruhi Patel, Athena Quiles

First: Jocelyn Boice, Micaela Ramble, Grady Rigle, Joshua Truett

Second: Ibrahim Numan, Nathan Orr, Shiven Patel, Brianna Piker

Third: Libby Cooper, Harper Lober, Layla Martin, Kaycee Swangler

Fourth: Ambrielle Ivers, Brianna Maloney, Brendan Piker, Jayden Smith, Aubrey Toala

Fifth: Jacob Doucette, Molly Esposito, Paige Pressler, Jack Smith

Sixth: Aiden Fiedler, Sara Resendiz-Alegria, Collin Rooklin, Jeffrey Wolford

Related Arts: Chelsea Crosby, Scarlet Hrubosky, Lily Mueller, Tristan Pierson-Phipps Plotcher, Skyler Smith Schrier

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Benjamin Childers, Benjamin Joy, Hasnain Kazmi, Sophia LaVecchia, Caja Ballenger, Alexander Coolidge, Hafsa Gonzalez, Sophia Turco, Christopher Wiles

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Jason Earley, Adrian Gonzalez, Amanda Lindenmuth, Jordyn Bell, Anna Philip, Arman Saddi, David Day, Anthony Gabriele, Grace Rigle, Nyla Fulton, Anthony Szablewski, Cameron Vitale, D’Andre Webb

Bensalem High School

Tejas Sasan, Jenna Leve, Madison Thai, Abigale Wodotinsky, Mahi Patel, Kimberly Tran, Emma Grissell, Colin Spear

Philadelphia
clear sky
42.1 ° F
45 °
39.5 °
63 %
3.5mph
0 %
Fri
47 °
Sat
44 °
Sun
47 °
Mon
44 °
Tue
43 °
- Advertisment -
661FansLike
487FollowersFollow

Current Issue

19006 Huntingdon Valley

Latest