HomeBensalem TimesBensalem Township School District announces April Students of the Month

Bensalem Township School District announces April Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Brianna Newell, Christopher Gennotti, Anaya Shah, Jackson Moore

First Grade: Timothy Rebkavets, Malachi DiSalvo, Maxx Mateo

Second Grade: Rebecca Kyniv, Abigail Walz, Leah Chubok

Third Grade: Cameron Hall, Mavlonbek Avlalulov, Karlton Francis

Fourth Grade: Deanna Charles, Kyle Gasiewski, Anastasia Mylnikov, Layla Scanlon

Fifth Grade: Anthony Foley, Diyora Akbarzoda, Brenden Cairns, Chris Cabrera

Sixth Grade: Azizjon Manonov, Jayronna Avlokulova, Katerina Kozenko, Javier Shorey

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Michaela Ashton

First Grade: Olivia Alves Maioni

Second Grade: Armani Devora

Third Grade: Damian Montero Murillo

Fourth Grade: Emma Welsford

Fifth Grade: Anahi Mano-Hernandez

Sixth Grade: Caleb Vandermay, Ethan Muffler

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Allison Damian Alvarez, Maisy Cash, Phillip Berzin

First Grade: Elizabeth Vivar Salguero, Nasier Brown Morris, Alexis Salguero Garcia, Lester Mendez-Mazariegos

Second Grade: Omar Lopez, Shane Parsons, Raima Ahmed, Samiyah Brown

Third Grade: Joycee Mendez-Mazariegos, Karen Castro, Ariel Myers-Peace Alvis

Fourth Grade: Navneet Kaur, Owen McKee, Nikita Mojumdar, Manmeet Singh

Fifth Grade: David Gonzalez-Altamirano, Teresa Dweh, Nathan Baumher, Julian Smalls, Nathaniel Herbert

Sixth Grade: Noor Fatima, Kelvin Martin Lopez, Jonathan Cuna, Shikha Patel

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Dallis Berger, Ansh Patel, Noah Perez

First Grade: Zohaib Khan, David Ramos-Zamudio, Kristopher Quintero

Second Grade: Josiah Knowlden, Mahleek Richardson, Keidy Contreras Lopez

Third Grade: Celia Solis, Allan Herrera Lagunas

Fourth Grade: Alexis Rosa Santiago, Jaelyn McCauley, Eman Shah

Fifth Grade: Zavier Green, Alicia Gonzalez-Sanchez, Kreeya Patel

Sixth Grade: Omar Rivera, Daniel Kolenda, Kinza Shah

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Ryan Elwell

First Grade: Alex Checkovage

Second Grade: Mya Flynn

Third Grade: Samantha Stemberger

Fourth Grade: Nicole Bibeck

Fifth Grade: John Catrombon

Sixth Grade: Suzanna Vodolazhskyy

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Brady Allen, Kylie Barbus, Viola Hufnagel

First Grade: Emma Cendrowski, Leah Monte, Julia Mueller, Anthony Rivera

Second Grade: Amber Hagen, Danielle Laverty, Elijah Shakes, Max Tran

Third Grade: Karlovy Aquilar, Kera Jeffferson, Emma Meehan, Aubrey Mitchell, Bryson Siek

Fourth Grade: John Jones, Lily Mueller, Elzara Makhmudova, Landon Phillips, Logan Silverberg

Fifth Grade: Alima Evans, Caitlyn Kellett, Rudra Patel, Chloe Smith

Sixth Grade: Heidi Barba –Vasquez, Jesse Bonville, Adriel Gomez, Makalya Nieves

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Joseph Dougherty, Jimena Interiano, Christian Siracuse, Julian Sliwinski, Lukas Wilson, Dilnura Akbarzoda, Kelvin Arthur, Jessica Bravo, Natalie Estrada, Jayden Mathew, Amalix Montero

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Jonas Bueno, Mya Morris, Kayla Rigle, Lauren Hucaluk, Jasmine Manalaysay, Kendra Rush, Christian Chanes Segundo, Juan Correa, Othello Debar, Evan Hubbard, Kenley Silaire, Anthony Stanya, Suleimy Rivera-Pina

Philadelphia
broken clouds
59 ° F
62.7 °
54.6 °
57 %
4.8mph
75 %
Sat
57 °
Sun
73 °
Mon
71 °
Tue
69 °
Wed
65 °
- Advertisment -
661FansLike
551FollowersFollow

Current Issue

19006 Huntingdon Valley

Latest