Home Bensalem Times Fitzpatrick names military nominees

Fitzpatrick names military nominees

The congressman announced the United States military service academy nominations for the Class of 2025

U.S. Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick (R-1st dist.) announced the United States military service academy nominations for the Class of 2025. Service academy nominations are recommended to Fitzpatrick by his nomination committee, comprised of active duty and retired service members from across the 1st Congressional District.

The following students received an academy nomination from Rep. Fitzpatrick:

U.S. Merchant Marine Academy: Abigail Brunell, Bensalem High; Luke Neverosky, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy; Aidan Sheehan, George School.

Merchant Marine/Air Force: Aidan McGinniss, Pennridge; Mark Snyder, Central Bucks South; Christian Yuen, Valley Forge Military Academy.

Air Force: Erin Firth, New Hope-Solebury; Ella Gross, Gwynedd-Mercy; Skylar McCartney-Puzio, Southern Lehigh; Denali Ramirez, Pennridge; Catherine Smith, Air Force Prep School.

Air Force/Naval Academy: Alexander Leyzerzon, Neshaminy.

Air Force/U.S. Military Academy at West Point: Tyler Richardson, Pennridge.

Naval Academy: Thomas Christie, La Salle; Kaelin Costello, Archbishop Wood; Morgan Eater, Central Bucks East; Abigail Greenhaigh, Georgetown Visitation Prep; Zoya Holin, Hill School; Annie Lemelin, Mount St. Joseph; Joseph Lock, Quakertown; Timothy Mehlmann, La Salle; Joshua Schettino, Neshaminy.

Naval Academy/U.S. Military Academy: Liam Griffith, New Hope-Solebury.

U.S. Military Academy: Kate Heindrichs, New Hope-Solebury; Amber Henry, Valley Forge Military Academy; Julia Kelly, Marion Military Institute; Emily Maceri, Quakertown; Mark Neill, Central Bucks South; Richard Rubel, Central Bucks West; Owen Webster, Lansdale Catholic; Nicholas Whalen, Council Rock North.

Philadelphia
overcast clouds
57.5 ° F
59 °
57 °
100 %
1.3mph
90 %
Sun
67 °
Mon
60 °
Tue
62 °
Wed
56 °
Thu
51 °
- Advertisment -
602FansLike
356FollowersFollow

Current Issue

Latest