Home Politics Fitzpatrick announces United States Military Service Academies Nominations for Class of 2024

Fitzpatrick announces United States Military Service Academies Nominations for Class of 2024

A number of local students received an academy nomination from Congressman Brian Fitzpatrick

Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick recently announced the United States Military Service Academies Nominations for the Class of 2024.

The following students received an academy nomination from Fitzpatrick:

– Jack Boland (Central Bucks West, U.S. Military Academy and Naval Academy)

– Mckenna Brophy (Central Bucks East, U.S. Air Force Academy and Naval Academy)

– Tyler Einolf (Quakertown, U.S. Military Academy)

– Blake Eshelman (Clemson University, Naval Academy)

– Amber Henry (Palisades, U.S. Military Academy)

– William Higgins (Council Rock North, Naval Academy)

– Katelyn Jenkins (Central Bucks West, Naval Academy)

– Andrew Johnson (Harry S. Truman, Air Force Academy)

– Ram Krishnamoorthy (Hatboro-Horsham, Naval Academy)

– Cole Landes (La Salle High School, U.S. Military Academy and Air Force Academy)

– Andrew Lindenmuth (Central Bucks West, U.S. Military Academy)

– Luke Lucerne (Council Rock North, Naval Academy)

– Kelly Meinert (Central Bucks East, U.S. Military Academy)

– George Neverosky (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, Air Force Academy, Merchant Marine Academy and Naval Academy)

– Stephen O’Donnell (Archbishop Wood, Merchant Marine Academy)

– Joseph Popp (North Penn, Air Force Academy)

– Michael Rockovich (Hill School, U.S. Military Academy and Naval Academy)

– Samuel Ruta (Pennsbury, U.S. Military Academy)

– Giavonna Sabatini (Council Rock North, Air Force Academy)

– Zachary Shatson (Neshaminy High School, Air Force Academy and Merchant Marine Academy)

– Dillon Sheehy (Council Rock North, U.S. Military Academy)

– Catherine Smith (Pennsbury, Air Force Academy)

– Arden Taylor (New Mexico Military Institute, Air Force Academy)

– Bram Topham (Council Rock South, Air Force Academy)

– Can Tunceli (Central Bucks South, U.S. Military Academy)

– Olivia Unger (Central Bucks East, Naval Academy)

– Bryce U’Selis (Lansdale Catholic, Merchant Marine Academy)

Philadelphia
clear sky
48.9 ° F
50 °
47 °
43 %
3.9mph
1 %
Sat
66 °
Sun
66 °
Mon
66 °
Tue
73 °
Wed
78 °
- Advertisment -
552FansLike
322FollowersFollow

Current Issue

Latest

Restaurants can increase indoor capacity to 50% Monday, serve alcohol until 11 p.m.

The recently-announced self-certification process opens on Monday

PA Supreme Court allows ballots received three days following election day to be counted

PA House Speaker, Majority Leader say this decision makes Pennsylvania’s elections less secure

‘Experience Cairn Days’ set for this fall

Learn what it’s like to be part of the school community either on-campus or virtually