Bensalem Township School District announces September Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding elementary, middle and high school students

The Times

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Rehaan Patel, Olya Deshko, Olivia Zheng

First Grade: Giulianna Strauss, Clover Aman, Alivia Kocher

Second Grade: Dylan Barnhart, Leah Vorgity, Vera Werner, Charlotte Hamill, Joshua Levan

Third Grade: Mia Larios, Sophia LaVecchia, Julia Rebkavets, Juliana Barinova, Damian Wilson

Fourth Grade: Mikah Taylor, Tyler Nevrotski, Joseph Ott, Damien Scully

Fifth Grade: Hannah Gasiewski, Sierra Thomas, Maheen Malik

Sixth Grade: Maila Lewis, Madison Thackery, Daniel Lala, Shane St. Pierre, Dylan McComb

Cornwells Elementary School “Students of the Month”

Kindergarten: Liam Cruz

First Grade: Nyla Baskerville

Second Grade: Nicholas Masih-Das and Chuck Raybold

Third Grade: Myles Wirzberger

Fourth Grade: Maya Lopez

Fifth Grade: Jacob Scholl

Sixth Grade: Camilla Carvalha

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School “Citizens of the Month”

Kindergarten: Natalie Messick, Jiya Patel, Tiffany Ochoa-Morocho

First Grade: Zasheer Isaac, Arianna Saunders, Sophia Winder-Anderson, Valeria Hernandez

Second Grade: Escarlet Jarama Morocho, Vanshika Rajpuriya, Abraham Quintana, Adriana Guaman, Dhriti Patel

Third Grade: Charlotte Masey, Jabril Martin, Amruthavarshi Marrapu

Fourth Grade: Zoey Ellis, Leonardo Herrera, Kayley Czepiel, Tatyanne Figueroa, Noor Fatima

Fifth Grade: Alan Diaz Cruz, Jocelyn Rodriguez, Daniel Shead, Yuliana Chernyshov

Sixth Grade: Yoseline Vega Naula, Giselle Morocho-Jimbo, Yvette Paye, Justin Moore

Benjamin Rush Elementary School “Citizens of the Month”

Kindergarten: Aniyah Blount-Marsh, Angeli Garcia Ramirez, Flourish Anthony

First Grade: Sky Chilel-Martinez, Vaishya Surendran, Ashley Torres

Second Grade: Erin McCaffrey, Julia McCauley, Angela Ruiz

Third Grade: Veera Rakeshkumar Patel, Jocelyn Stark, Scarlett Magdeleno

Fourth Grade: Benjamin Reinert, Tariq Sakkal, Victoria Rein

Fifth Grade: Allison Muldoon, Sianni Eichmann

Sixth Grade: Savannah Beishl, Emmanuel Solis Flores, Yesenia Perez

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Kaitlyn Ma

First Grade: Ashleigh Crum

Second Grade: Ava Barrera

Third Grade: Mischa Ellzy

Fourth Grade: Lily Becker

Fifth Grade: Ram Patel

Sixth Grade: Manuella Agbeko

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Emily Allen, Elizabeth Barker, Tanner Pressler, Bailey Stites

First Grade: Caden Acker, Molly Esposito, Joseph Francis, Kaitlyn Jackson

Second Grade: Chance Daughtry, Isabella Dydak, Allen Merz, Giovanni Padilla-Gonzalez

Third Grade: Alima Evans, Aiden Frank, Rudra Patel, Gracie Rigle

Fourth Grade: Heidy Barba-Vazquez, Veronica Lennon, Collin Norbeck, Abigail Szafran

Fifth Grade: Alivia Discher, Morgan Edwards, Angela Mastranduono, Jason Nguyen

Sixth Grade: Devon Bell, Dylan Waltz, Christopher White

Special Areas: Ashley Alcantara-Morales, Arianna Cipressi, Lillian Gavin, Isabella Schubert

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Marquez Eleazer, Savana Lee, Michael Esposito, Erin Mulhern, Phillip Nguyen, Jia Sun, Alina Colon, Kahan Patel, Maya Kowalska, Edward Tokmajian, Mahi Patel

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Jeremy Bartasavage, Christian Martinez, Aastha Patel, Joshua Alcantara, Abigail Medykowski, Daniel Quiroz, Jaylian Correa, Martha Cuna, Jason Munyon, Hannah Dillon, Nicole Pessanha, Shannon Sharpe, Ivan Xiao

Bensalem High School

Meghan Klaiss, Shyam Patel, Ally Black, Kruti Patel, Kayla Poll, Bridgette Schultz, Rani Brahmbhatt, Michaela Sit, Aditi Rao