HomeBensalem TimesBensalem Township School District announces April Students of the Month

Bensalem Township School District announces April Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”
Kindergarten: Kendall Muffett, Charlotte Moran, Liam McClean, Hayden Torres, Tansh Pate
First Grade: Aya Islam, Sophia Pickens, Cali Costa, Daniel Stephens
Second Grade: Lacey Muffett, Jaxson Monaghan, Gabby McIntyre
Third Grade: Aaliyah Mousley, Michael LaSalle, Zara Johns, Nayshawn Douse, Alison Gonzalez-Gamez
Fourth Grade: Carly Williams, Loki Fisher, Brianna McDowell, Gabe Jenner
Fifth Grade: Jameson Brophy, Kennedy Savage, Jocelyn Llwellyn, Nate Siegrist 
Sixth Grade: Addison Freitag, Lucas Winsor, Tineshana Nyakoon, Logan Griffies
Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month
Kindergarten: Millie Fredenburg
First Grade: Olivia Haas, Aniyah Davis
Second Grade: Isabella Mongoni
Third Grade: Jace Bergman
Fourth Grade: Kianna Glaze
Fifth Grade: Aubrey Knowles
Sixth Grade: Olivia Clattenburg
Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month
Kindergarten: Omer Faruk, Aitana Calderon Herrera, Mark Vdovychenko
First Grade: Zoe Latimore, Kayla Randall, Lenni Wongus, Elliott Miller 
Second Grade: Valentina Torres Gonzalez, Aryan Hafeez, Julius Perez
Third Grade: Galileo Marlapudi, Rayne Harrison, Adrian Nyemah
Fourth Grade: Daniel Garazha, Jala Alston-Lyons, London Howell
Fifth Grade: Jennifer Toaquiza Vega, Megan Pathania, Arianna Almas
Sixth Grade: Sahmir Lewis, Takeo Dawson, Krishna Acharjoy, Ariel Myers-Peace Alvis, Sara Silva
Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month
Kindergarten: Aurora Surmont, Tania Garcia Lopez, Dennise Cayo Toawuiza
First Grade: Mila Lukanga, Dylan Benigno Balbuena
Second Grade: Vrisa Patel, Ethan Patel, Alexander Chub-Navarro
Third Grade: Alexis Salguero Garcia, Belinda Lucas Lopez, David Wesley
Fourth Grade: Ruth Cofre Quindigalle, Mathias Baker
Fifth Grade: Keidy Contreras Lopez, Irving Flores Herrera, Othniel Pascal
Sixth Grade: Owen Lafontano, Lester Guevara
Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”
Kindergarten: Delaney Fleshman
First Grade: Addison Reid
Second Grade: Owen Lochel
Third Grade: Diego Torres Acevedo
Fourth Grade: Jazzmine Bestman
Fifth Grade: Khushi Desai
Sixth Grade: Brayden Reilly
Special Areas (Music): Leonard Ortega
Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”
Kindergarten: Georgia Fiore, Connor Jackson, Jordyn Tapera
First Grade: Elianna Hall, Suhaani Patel, Maliyah Tyler
Second Grade: Aaron Amodei, Stephen Esposito, Aarohi Patel, Mackenzie Waddell
Third Grade: Agustin Alegria Resendiz, Hailey Beck, Scarlet Hrubosky, Jakhongir Mullojonov
Fourth Grade: Mason Amodei, Jimena Castro Rico, Hussam Elmitwalli, Harper Lober
Fifth Grade: Owen Fiedler, Vivaan Patel, Shaunak Kalra, Aubrey Toala
Sixth Grade: Alisson DeJesus-Romero, Isabella Fetchen, Sofia Sokolov
Related Arts: Christian Anderson (Music), Kamryn Carroll (Art), Riley Moeller (Computers), Rohon Mondel (Library), Bryce Paoletti (Gym)
Robert K. Shafer Middle School
Caroline Agundu
Santiago Bohorquez Huanga
Brandon Czepiel
Sophia Gross
Manan Patel
Erin Breary
Yareli Cardoso
Sabrina DiSandro
Nickolis Grant
Kaidin Tran
Cecelia Snyder Middle School
Dylan Kazlouski 
Shreeye Patel
Jude Pfeiffer
Kylie Blank
Averie Ly
Anthony Gabriele
Chase Taylor
Sara Oommen
Bensalem High School
Abigail Krevolin
Hetvi Shah
Darsh Parikh
Mahek Qureshi
Fredy Lainez Reyes
Tanya Patel
Angelina Sponheimer
Kurtny Vo
Philadelphia
clear sky
88.5 ° F
92 °
84.7 °
58 %
2.6mph
0 %
Tue
92 °
Wed
90 °
Thu
93 °
Fri
95 °
Sat
95 °
- Advertisment -
661FansLike
551FollowersFollow

Current Issue

19006 Huntingdon Valley

Latest