HomeBensalem TimesBensalem Township School District announces December Students of the Month

Bensalem Township School District announces December Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

Source: Bensalem Township School District

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Chloe Miller, Addesyn Dragani, Caleb Daily, Darsh Patel
First Grade: Cisne Macas Nantipia, Amara Nwobu, Eshaal Qureshi, Lacy Flores
Second Grade: Jeannie Greene, Rehan Bhatti, Liana Josey, Kayden Sutton
Third Grade: Charlotte Stoerrle, Victoria Sauter, Malia Nwobu, Meryem Karagoz, Mate
Charekishvili
Fourth Grade: Shaylee Parry, Filip Sadovchuk, Isabella Ayala, Jaledi McCabe Lopez
Fifth Grade: Max Zyberaj, Krisstel Interiano Salguero, Chloe Brague, Giancarlo Lopez
Sixth Grade: Malika Pulatova, Keegan Markovich, Tim Robbins

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Evelyn Hua
First Grade: Zoe Herring
Second Grade: Ryan Jimpikit-Salinas
Third Grade: Ryan Buffit
Fourth Grade: Cayleigh Corcoran
Fifth Grade: Charlotte Hyers, Delonie Hudson
Sixth Grade: Makahi Dang

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Charlee Swaim, Shree Bhadgaokar, Adan Manzano Pastuna
First Grade: Matthew Sanchez, William Ellwell, Emma Kinchella
Second Grade: Japleen Marad, Jasjot Singh, Fatima Hammad
Third Grade: Showmik Tanzim, Caleb Emery, Caleb Fernandez, Ranhitha Saikam
Fourth Grade: Jose Martin Lopez, Ayden Calderon De Grazia, Olivia You, Imran Shokhrukh, Gabe Rodriguez
Fifth Grade: Tiana Figueroa, Bria Gronski, Victoria Berzin
Sixth Grade: Daniel Sperry, Tayden McElveen, Seth Locke

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Lincoln Dortch, Talayiah Richardson, Abu Bakr Bakiev
First Grade: Edgar Lopez Morales, Tamir Swindell-Hill
Second Grade: Adhya Patel, Victoria Bohorquez Huanga, Britney Herrera Marroquin
Third Grade: Donald Salguero, Analucia Valecillos Perez, Jaksh Pathak
Fourth Grade: Mia Lugo, Yonit Patel
Fifth Grade: Andy Duate Masariegoz, Mahleek Richardson
Sixth Grade: Logan Bowman, Cristian Kone-White

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Vihana Patel
First Grade: Tyler Gohen
Second Grade: Quinn Beltz
Third Grade: Krish Patel
Fourth Grade: Ryan O’Neil
Fifth Grade: Rehan Waqar
Sixth Grade: Janvi Patel
Special Areas (Library): Hasan Qureshi

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Ariana Cruz, Chloe Parisi, Mollie Robson
First: Hanna Aslam, Timothy Jaroski, Egor Savcuic
Second: Matthew Fernandez-Ramirez, Sabrina Harvey, Tyler Pacchianelli, Jency Patel
Third: Aubrey Acker, Kinley Costello, Carolina (Lina) Frank, Paris Walton
Fourth: Jorge Coolidge, Ayaat Ibrahim, Hunter Meisner, Emma Otte, Hailey Powers
Fifth: Cataleya Barba, Milania James, Hannah Lawfer, Max Tran
Sixth: Cassidy Costello, Bryson Siek, Ben Weiner
Related Arts: Hazel Barenbaum Freeman (Computers), Jude Burns (Art), Thomas Correa (Library), Christopher Harvey (Gym), Ibrahim Numan (Music)

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Rileigh Donahue
Charlotte Francis
Farogat Khamdamova
Daniel Padilla-Hermosillo
Abigail Schwartz
Molly Buchanan
Matthew Dougherty
Vincent Duffy
Brooklynn Fischer
Emily Scannapieco

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Cameron Drum
Kassidy Wilson
Alex Do
Hailey Fricke
Michael Dragani
Natalia Forrester
Donald Carbonneau
Mackenzie Pfaff-McCaffrey

Bensalem High School

Elianys Carrasquillo
Alaina Inocencio
Sean Hefter
Katsiaryna Kavalenka
Ashley Quevedo Orantes
Ryan Zebrowski
Anh Pham
Jaxson Dunn

Philadelphia
scattered clouds
28.7 ° F
31.2 °
25.1 °
87 %
0mph
40 %
Thu
48 °
Fri
48 °
Sat
46 °
Sun
43 °
Mon
42 °
- Advertisment -
661FansLike
551FollowersFollow

Current Issue

19006 Huntingdon Valley

Latest