HomeBensalem TimesBensalem Township School District announces April Students of the Month

Bensalem Township School District announces April Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Farid-Ali Fazylbaev, Aya Islam, Hanna Khitryk

First Grade: Ayva Campbell, Veda Yastrebov, Tyler Daily, Michael Grey

Second Grade: Finnegan Storerrle, Lily Rodriguez, Averi Altomare

Third Grade: Abdumalik Rustamov, Asolatbonu Akmalova, Filip Sadovchuk, Miracle Mosley, Joy Borbor

Fourth Grade: Jamhur Abdujabborov, Kyle Zebrowski, Ilya Zolotaryov, Blaze Diegidio, Nate Siegrist

Fifth Grade: Nicholas Bretzel, Olivia Cannalley, Zuzanna Szcepankiewicz

Sixth Grade: Samina Azamjon, Kristopher Parker, Dale Barnett

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Lillian Gross

First Grade: Abigail Kolla

Second Grade: Yahor Putau, Memphis Calderbank

Third Grade: Christian Henrysen

Fourth Grade: Jessica Bannister

Fifth Grade: Gavin McNamee-Drabik

Sixth Grade: Jade Vitkus

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Diyora Isfandiyorova, Brianna Ochoa-Morocho, Wilson Salguero-Barr

First Grade: Jiovanni Robbins-Ballard, Allison Rodriguez Ruiz, Myroslava Dziubenko

Second Grade: Zeba Maliha, Caleb Emery, Yanessa Fernandez, Tommy Kinchella

Third Grade: Sadie Cheung, London Howell, Lucas Cruz

Fourth Grade: Stephanie Chanez, Arianna Almas, Sofia Zardiashvli

Fifth Grade: Ty Robinson, Luke Pringle, Timothy Dankulich

Sixth Grade: Kemule Nehemiah, Logan Montanez, Lorens Kozhukhar, Bryan Sanchez-Hernandez

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Dylan Benigno Balbuena, Justin Warren, Kaylanie Olmo

First Grade: Avery Soule, Mekhi Wane, Arianna Dupree

Second Grade: Aaron Ayers, Charlee Worsham, Cameron Stimson

Third Grade: Mathias Baker, Mia Lugo

Fourth Grade: Hannah Lynn, Othniel Pascal, Joseph Sanchez-Matute

Fifth Grade: Jennalynn Murillo, Cristhopher Morales Solis

Sixth Grade: Aaron Trojan, Steve Anthony, Dominick Murillo

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Noah Velazquez

First Grade: Illia Polkhovskyi-Sorokin

Second Grade: Melanie Garcia Gabriel

Third Grade: Tony Sihn

Fourth Grade: Mohammad Otmanzai

Fifth Grade: Sara Ibrahim

Sixth Grade: Caleb Ivins

Special Area: Christopher McCabe (Gym)

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Rielynn Barrett, Isabelle McCullen, Ronin Sao

First: Rexi Daughtry, Walker Lober, Giovanni Shipton, Alexander Sloane

Second: Hailey Beck, Bianca McGonigal, Justin Pacchianelli, Kennedy Ponticelli

Third: Emma Cendrowski, Caitlin Duban, Ayaat Ibrahim, Julia Mueller, Axel Palacios

Fourth: Nolan Evans, Nathan Hearn, Victoria Melikov, Vivaan Patel, Layla Thomas

Fifth: Kamryn Carroll, Harmony Celins, Christian Kwon, Elizabeth Presiado, Gabe Szafran

Sixth: Averie Ly, Brady McGlone, Anastasiya Zasyedko

Related Arts: Caden Acker (Gym), Shane Maisey (Computers), Jacob Marconi (Music), Max Schott (Library), Gabrielle Thompson (Art)

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Wesley Cook, Sabrina DiSandro, Charlotte Masey, Kylie O’Neil, Liang Zhang, Kane Baumher, Ria Brahmbhatt, Kayley Czepiel, Faridun Mirzokirov, Pari Patel

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Emely Benavides Cid, Elizabeth Dos, William L’Heureux, Michael Kim, Jude Sakkal, Tariq Sakkal, James Coker, Piper Griffiths, Aliyah Shapiro, Justin Green, Nicholas Kazinetz, D’Andre Webb, Jason Townsend

Bensalem High School

Heeti Desai, Lucas Hasson, Natalia Kirk, Addai Pappachan, Gianna Catala, Oluseyi Oduntan, Bruce Bell, Sofia Ferrandez

Philadelphia
broken clouds
57.7 ° F
62.1 °
51 °
90 %
1.6mph
75 %
Thu
87 °
Fri
92 °
Sat
78 °
Sun
73 °
Mon
62 °
- Advertisment -
661FansLike
519FollowersFollow

Current Issue

19006 Huntingdon Valley

Latest