HomeBensalem TimesU.S. Military Service Academy nominations

U.S. Military Service Academy nominations

U.S. Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick recently announced the United States Military Service Academy nominations for the class of 2026

Pexels

U.S. Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick recently announced the United States Military Service Academy nominations for the class of 2026. One of Fitzpatrick’s most important duties is nominating qualified young men and women from Bucks and Montgomery counties to the nation’s prestigious service academies.

Service Academy nominations are recommended by Fitzpatrick and his Nomination Committee, comprised of active duty and retired service members from across the 1st District.

The following students received a nomination:

Kyle Campbell: New Hope-Solebury High School, U.S. Air Force Academy

Emmett Carey: Pennridge High School, U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Reese Dalzell: Central Bucks High School West, U.S. Air Force Academy and U.S. Naval Academy

Harry Dozor: Friends Select School, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy

Matthew Dyer: La Salle College High School, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy, U.S. Air Force Academy and U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Amber Henry: Palisades High School, U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Emerson Kettler: Central Bucks High School West, U.S. Air Force Academy

Sean Lahetta: Central Bucks High School East, U.S. Naval Academy

Alexander Leyzerzon: Neshaminy High School, U.S. Naval Academy

Patrick Lichtner: Holy Ghost Preparatory School, U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Christopher Markert: Holy Ghost Preparatory School, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy

Aidan McGinnis: Pennridge High School, U.S. Naval Academy and U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Avi Mehl: The Haverford School, U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Johanna Mehlmann: Central Bucks High School South, U.S. Naval Academy

Luke Molden: Council Rock High School North, U.S. Naval Academy

Madeline Patrick: Villa Joseph Marie High School, U.S. Naval Academy

Scott Pearson: Bensalem High School, U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Shannon Rauch: Souderton Area High School, U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Maxx Simeon: Notre Dame High School, U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Katherine Slough: Council Rock High School North, U.S. Air Force Academy and U.S. Naval Academy

Ethan Timer: Quakertown Community High School, U.S. Air Force Academy

Ryan Ulrick: Council Rock High School South, U.S. Naval Academy

Nicholas Varano: La Salle College High School, U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Viviana Vergara-Anglim: Hatboro-Horsham High School, U.S. Naval Academy

Philadelphia
clear sky
69.3 ° F
73.8 °
63.1 °
72 %
1mph
0 %
Tue
83 °
Wed
86 °
Thu
82 °
Fri
84 °
Sat
77 °
- Advertisment -
661FansLike
471FollowersFollow

Current Issue

Latest