HomeBensalem TimesBensalem Township School District announces December Students of the Month

Bensalem Township School District announces December Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Arianna Harvey, Chloe Li, Christian Torres, Roman Abreu

First Grade: Anthony Banford, Ava Bosack, Sarra Grigorenko, Lucas Anderson

Second Grade: Kennedy Markle, Rebecca Batten, Roberto Perez Martinez, Dylan McLaughlin

Third Grade: Logan Schum, Makenzie Walker, Olga Reznitchenko, Ryan Earley, Cameron Quinn

Fourth Grade: Adriana Kowalska, Sabir Ziya, Janelle Chie

Fifth Grade: Olivia Schafer, Dylan Barnhart, Sureya Dursunova

Sixth Grade: Shailey McClendon, Willow Green, Emiliano Balderas Lopez, Andrace Rodman

***

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Luke Buffit

First Grade: Weston Lee

Second Grade: Amelia  Ciurlino

Third Grade: Justin Davidson

Fourth Grade: Caleb Becker

Fifth Grade: Karlianys Morales, Charles Raybold

Sixth Grade: Mikahela Estrada

***

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Jhostyn Morocho, Aarya Nag, Malia Keys-Kubish

First Grade: Saurya Patel, Jacob Punnoose

Second Grade: Leah Nieves, Joss Carpio, Alani Garey, Lucas Cruz, Abigail Vega

Third Grade: William Campbell-Streeter, Brian Lopez De La Rosa, Orlando Aguirre-Perez

Fourth Grade: Vanshi Patel, Gael Ortiz Rodriguez, Seth Locke

Fifth Grade: Brandon Czepiel, Sebastian Lule, Magdalena Yanza-Loja, Abraham Quintana

Sixth Grade: Joseph Strazziere, David Gonzalez-Altamirano, Vraj Patel

***

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Luna Perez Santiago, Isabella Jackson, Marilu Chanes

First Grade: Aaron Ayers, Advika Padmanaban, Jonah Krisko

Second Grade: Eva Alicea, Aaban Khan, Elizabeth Solis Quintero

Third Grade: Flourish Anthony, Aniyah Blount-Marsh, Jayla Olmo

Fourth Grade: Angie Sierra, Logan Griffies, Isiah Johnson

Fifth Grade: Joshua Cafiso-Jones, Shreeye Patel, Cole Decker

Sixth Grade: Diego Ruiz, Raghav Sharma, Tiffany Lange

***

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Robert Gianfelice

First Grade: Veronica Kurach

Second Grade: Abigail Vite-Herrera

Third Grade: Yug Patel

Fourth Grade: Spencer Carr

Fifth Grade: Jocelyn Joby

Sixth Grade: Danielle McDowell

***

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Brooklynn Jarrell, Grady Rigle, Maura Sullivan, Charlotte Zelner

First Grade: Aubrey Acker, Quill Long, Yevhenii Rybachenko, Saoirse Wiley

Second Grade: Julia Mueller, Kush Vachhani, Grayson Whener, Brandon Raya Jimenez

Third Grade: Aaron Cofone, Natalia Montealegre-Galacia, Kamerin Omorogieva, Brendan Piker, Sydney Ritt, Owen Robson

Fourth Grade: Sana Kohli, Gavin Martin, Aubrey Mitchell, Dylan VanAntwerp

Fifth Grade: Muhannad Elahmad, Gavin Fontaine, Robert Gremmel, Collin Rooklin, Tiana Wynne

Sixth Grade: Olivia Kleiman, Will L’Hereux, Chesta Patel, Gracie Rigle

Related Arts: Yousef Abohunak, Sophie Breninghouse, Alyssa Cavallo, Wolfgang Kapp, Anthony Skillens

***

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Ria Brahmbhatt, Shu-Chun Chiang, Desirae Gallo, Hafsa Gonzalez, Mark Guaman, Owen Catagnus, Kaleigh Haines, Karl Hussey, William Hussey, Sarah O’Neil

***

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Emily Austria, Farida Moursi, Mia Szafran, Nick Gambino, Tristan Jones, Aashvi Patel, Olivia Goodwin, Emily Jones, Anthony Robinson Garcia, Gianna Creque, Anahad Gill, Chase Miller, Mya Morris

***

Bensalem High School

Timothy Cruz, Aubrei Mason, Karina Chudasama, Mackenzie Sibley, Vanessa Shay, Adam Abohunak, Sydney Czekay, Daniel Benoff

Philadelphia
overcast clouds
68.6 ° F
71.5 °
64.9 °
48 %
3.8mph
100 %
Tue
69 °
Wed
74 °
Thu
69 °
Fri
70 °
Sat
75 °
- Advertisment -
661FansLike
463FollowersFollow

Current Issue

Latest