Home Bensalem Times Bensalem Township School District announces March Students of the Month

Bensalem Township School District announces March Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Christian Camacho, Lillyanna O’Connell, Riley Csink, Daniel Awad

First Grade: Lukas Truehart- Parker, Bethany Abraham, Shaylee Parry

Second Grade: Rehaan Patel, Chloe Pikovsky, Matthew Golderer

Third Grade: Mikayla McGuckin, Jayden Perez, Abhinav Kalluri

Fourth Grade: Camryn Laity, Giulianna Solorzano, Blakely Newton, Mason Strother, Brooke Harbison, Carrigan McGillen

Fifth Grade: Devran Badalov, Jackson Candy, Jason Brabazon, Emiliano Balderas-Lopez

Sixth Grade: Christopher Nuzzi, Brayden Tapia

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Dani Finan

First Grade: Carly Pitts, Joey Kaulinis

Second Grade: Tyler Paraiso

Third Grade: Gavin McNamee-Drabik

Fourth Grade: Emma Prendergast

Fifth Grade: Nathaniel Hathaway

Sixth Grade: Kylie Krajewski

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Donald Salguero, Abdelsalam Belal, Kiyan Khokher

First Grade: Mir Timory, Maddlynn Greenwald, Shawn Lee III, Adriana Peraza-Santamaria, David McCoy, Maite Fernandez-Ravenal

Second Grade: Summer Rudolph, Melina Mitchell, Jordyn Chatman, Tiffany Cuna

Third Grade: Marco Garibaldi, Allanni Martin, Osbeli Garcia Garcia

Fourth Grade: Jeremiah John, Dayen Hall, Shanzey Imran

Fifth Grade: Amruthavarshi Marrupu, Daylin Paredes-Tuche, Sienna Vile

Sixth Grade: Joel Gonzalez Pina, Dashawn Cain, Edwin Gausco, Julianna Kravchenko, Zoey Ellis

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Deya Zaid, Logan Bissonnette, Olivia Diaz

First Grade: Ariel Perez-Galicia, Sarah Hernandez, Valentina Hernandez-Dominguez

Second Grade: Christopher Owens, Riley White, Aniyah Blount-Marsh

Third Grade: Areli Herrera Rosas, Alexa Gonzalez Guzman

Fourth Grade: Aishlyn Santana Pouerit, Leonardo Ruiz Salgado, Akemi Pavon Molina

Fifth Grade: Tanveer Islam, Yandel Cruz, Hridayesh Sheth, Stephan Joanem

Sixth Grade: Jeniaya Warren, Amani Annigew, Linda Matul Bamaca

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Kylie Good

First Grade: Kailyn Halpin

Second Grade: Olivia Otto

Third Grade: Briana Oliva-Reyes

Fourth Grade: Mackenzie Brown

Fifth Grade: Julien O’Connor

Sixth Grade: Sophia Seidman

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Averi Altomare, Nicole Ruiz-Hurtado, Peyton Sumner

First Grade: Jimena Padilla-Gonzalez, Axel Palacios, Derrick Richards, Hunter Venditti

Second Grade: Emily Allen, Ian Miller, Miller Patti, Julian Pearson, Aubrey Toala

Third Grade: Kamryn Carroll, Elliott Hayes, Cara Laverty, Elizabeth Presiado

Fourth Grade: Yasin Abdelkhalek, Nate Barrett, Allen Merz, Steven Zaborowski

Fifth Grade: Layla Alaoui, Nicholas Carroll, Jackson Fournier, Angelina Kamal-Fahmy, Amanda Lindenmuth

Sixth Grade: Isabella Cummings, Reaghan Davis, Reese Fedor, Connor Ryan

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Natalie Baisden, Diana Badalova, Kevin Kuriakose, Lacey Long, Aaliyah Marlow, Catherine Cosden, Kaylie Kessler, Thomas Macpherson, Vidhi Maisuria, Lilly Obeid, Rosamaria Ruiz

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Anthony Drum, Olivia Goodwin, Sean McGovern, Arielia Cesari, Lily Mattiacci, Ciara Santiago, Gabriela Blazko, Karleigh Lubis, Edwin Ramirez Lopez, Duane Cannedy, Hunter Riddell, Dylan Waltz, Julia Leibig

Bensalem High School

Gianna Catala, Aleksander Szafran, Josif Collazo, Maxwell Palamarchuk, Juan Hernandez, Charlotte Crawford, Adriana Presiado, Gregori Phelan, Barbara Sagastume Sandoval, Alexis Ewer, Paige Kieffer, Bryan Rivera

Philadelphia
broken clouds
75.7 ° F
80.2 °
70 °
62 %
0.3mph
75 %
Sat
77 °
Sun
81 °
Mon
81 °
Tue
80 °
Wed
78 °
- Advertisment -
606FansLike
365FollowersFollow

Current Issue

Latest