Home Bensalem Times Bensalem Township School District announces January Students of the Month

Bensalem Township School District announces January Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

0

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Victoria Sauter, Nathan Gensbeaur, Landyn Wenig

First Grade: Lena Campbell, Rebecca Batten, Kennedy Markle, Max Camacho, Dylan McLaughlin

Second Grade: Max Zyberaj, Olya Deshko, Diane Neris

Third Grade: Kayla Perez, Timothy Robbins, Nicholas Bretzel

Fourth Grade: Frank Khokhar, Haniya Irfan, Jaden Wu, Mason Strother, Jonathan Quintero

Fifth Grade: Phillip Zolotaryov, Katherina Yurchenko, Erin Overlander-Lutz

Sixth Grade: Xavier Skinner, Andrew Golderer, Noah Fender, Yuri Uklonsky, Christopher Wiles

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Weston Lee

First Grade: Lana McKnight

Second Grade: Jessica Bannister and Neev Patel

Third Grade: Dylan Hoesle

Fourth Grade: Jamie MacCorkle

Fifth Grade: Reese Sayers

Sixth Grade: Madison Deviato

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Anthony Trerotola, Zimal Khan, Zayden Hall

First Grade: Louis Baldassarre, Sadie Cheung, Prabjeet Singh, Agustin Quintero Morales

Second Grade: Alexander Gray, Caleigh Dagar, Victoria Berzin, Stephanie Chanez

Third Grade: Salma Hamad, Jaslier Ulerio- Mena, Samraat Arora

Fourth Grade: Shiv Patel, Saul Alvarado Lopez, Alianna Rankins

Fifth Grade: Katie Salguero, Heclyann Santiago-Aponte, Ursula Wangira, Jake Sikorski

Sixth Grade: Aurelius Shevchuk, Vishwa Patel, Leo Herrera, Lia Ruiz, Tristan Jones

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Advaith Manglige, Asal Ahrorkulova, Desiree Webb

First Grade: Srijan Ganeshkumar, Manyhi Brown, Jaelle Hooks

Second Grade: Shohruh Ahrorkulova, Isamel Duran Alvarracin, Jimit Rao

Third Grade: Aiden Leary, Itishree Srivastava, Logan Griffies

Fourth Grade: Jade Pazmino, Shreeye Patel

Fifth Grade: Ricardo Flores-Guzman, Nikith Malisetty, Diego Ruiz

Sixth Grade: Nickolas Kazinetz, Aiyana Butcher, Makayla Maldonado

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Daniel Urban

First Grade: Alana Hasen

Second Grade: Molly Raver

Third Grade: Melody Staples

Fourth Grade: Ava Barrera

Fifth Grade: Nashmia Rana

Sixth Grade: Anna Philip

Valley Elementary School “LEADERSHIP AWARDS”

Kindergarten: Kinley Costello, Makenzi Faro, Victoria Trumpfheller

First Grade: Yahvi Desai, Sophia Ayala Guijon, Aaron Masterson, Ryleigh Wolford

Second Grade: Alessia Colacicco, Emily Miller, Olivia Tran, Julianna Wayne

Third Grade: Caden Acker, Isabella Fetchen, Steven Labanoski, Kelly Ramirez, Gia Wilczynski

Fourth Grade: Santino “Sammy” Buonanno, Jowell Guerrero-Rodriguez, Gabrielle Silipino

Fifth Grade: Chase Acker, Jason Earley, Olivia Kleinman, Aiden Pineda, Riley Schnur

Sixth Grade: Jordyn Bell, Sydney Daut, Cameron Cobbs, Daniel Doherty, Dominic Francis

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Jacob Barsuglia, Lucas Hasson, Jimmy Keenan, Hala Sayed, Angelina Walsh, Sarah Black, Alondra Caban-Cruz, Lexi Lauterbach, Yash H. Patel, Kailey Roberts, Justin Skwirz

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Gianina Mora, Julia Fraioli, Mattias Nettles, Maggie Garcia, Thomas Hurst, James McGinty, Amir Abohunak, Mia Nobles, Ram Patel, Hector Hernandez, Dene Howe, Michael Trush-Anderson, Ciara Coker

Bensalem High School

Horacio Padilla-Hemosillo, Naima DeBerry, Celina Wissman, Lutfunnahar Begum, Celina Guillen-Gonzalez, Linus Arthur, Sidi Docoure, Isata Kanu, Ayush Patel, Brennen Marshall, Madison Wodotinsky, Jessica Angelitis, Douglas Dixey, Stephanie Feyh, Royce McKelvey, Owen Elbahtimy

Exit mobile version