Bensalem Township School District announces December Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Christian Henrysen, Nia Patel, Nicholas Lelinho

First Grade: Matthew Golderer, Scarlett Roach, Diane Neris

Second Grade: Ryan Vorgity, Cole Siegrist, Karlton Francis, Siyatta Washington, Dale Barnett

Third Grade: Kaiden Rivera, Kaaleis Sharif, Kylee Wenig, Luke Adelman, Logan Griffies

Fourth Grade: Kayla Mitchell, Julia Rebkavets, Benjamin Childers, Emily Black

Fifth Grade: Sophia Seidman, Jillian Allen, Katerina Kozenko, Christopher Wiles, Immanuel Solorzano

Sixth Grade: Jorge Murria, Roxana Jimpilit, Alexis Lelinho, Najma Popal

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Carly Pitts

First Grade: Walter Bynum

Second Grade: Matthew Garcia-Ruiz and Cameron Perry

Third Grade: Mohamed Mahmoud

Fourth Grade: Brennan Farnsworth

Fifth Grade: Desirae Gallo

Sixth Grade: Sean Hefter

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Lucas Cruz, Leah Nieves, Alexis Salguero-Garcia, Jaseena Chatman

First Grade: Kenneth Overman, Daneen Marad, Melina Mitchel, Craig Pasciullo

Second Grade: Gael Ortiz-Rodriguez. Emmanuel Punnoose, Adam Saadani, Natasha Pinos Rogel

Third Grade: Kayleigh Fernandez, Taleigha Sims, Ayden Anderson, Logan Montanez

Fourth Grade: Belinda Quintero, David Gonzalez-Altamirano, Eshan Patel

Fifth Grade: Edwin Guasco, Lia Ruiz, Liana Serrano, Hogu Ruiz Ruiz

Sixth Grade: Ryan Smith, Roman, Formica, Jessica Angel, Anu Olalowo

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Eva Alicea, Ava Coleman, Catie Melchor De La Cruz

First Grade: Royer Lopez, Rei Hirayama. Belen Munguia-Alvarez

Second Grade: Imani West, Imani Johnson, Lucero Hernandez-Lule

Third Grade: Jaelyn McCauley, Aqsa Mehmood, Cameron Sees, Tyler McGlinchey

Fourth Grade: Marelyn Paredes, Taseen Islam

Fifth Grade:  Kevin Ayala, Jude Sakkal, Habibullah Mahboobi, Orlando Yanza-Loja

Sixth Grade: Edwin Ramirez-Lopez, Eva Patel

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Christian Benson

First Grade: Kaitlyn Ma

Second Grade: Siddh Patel

Third Grade: Abigail Schwartz

Fourth Grade: Lily Lendzinski

Fifth Grade: Laila Wilson

Sixth Grade: Tristan Shell

Valley Elementary School “LEADERSHIP AWARDS”

Kindergarten: Harper Lober, Emma Otte, Grayson Whener

First Grade: Emily Allen, Elizabeth Barker, Brooklyn McConnell, Elijah Shakes

Second Grade: Kaitlyn Jackson, Tasey Meehn, Christopher Pineda-Solares, Kelly Ramirez

Third Grade: Jowell Guerrero-Rodriguez, Richard Kelly, Mackenzie Liston, Averie Ly

Fourth Grade: William L’Heureux, Rudra Patel, Gracie Rigle, Chloe Smith

Fifth Grade: Jesse Bonville, Jason Hope, Makayla Nieves, Ryan Tripler

Sixth Grade: Maddie Kish, Keegan Tyler, Bibi Wazin

Special Areas: Art: Kayla Davis; Computers: Ariana Moser; Library: Gianna Kiesling; Music: Jacob Faust; Physical Education: Nathan Benner

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Alondra Santamaria, Beyonce Deleon Garcia, Victoria Grigoryeva, Ethan Mormando, Kailey Roberts, Angelina Wissman, Audrey Yale, My Love, Connor Hargraves, Alisen Leahy, Asia Simmons

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Gianni Kitchens-Rodriguez, Ellena Lagoudakis, Jason Palacios, Martha Cuna, Julia Mathews, Liam Zavaglia, Manuella Agbeko, Hector Hernandez, Isabella Singer, Yosuf Khan, Braelyn Paoletti, Jacob Valles, Vedika Sharma

Bensalem High School

Victoriya Toldina, Ryan Mitchell, Nadeen Elahmad, Faith Bennett, Jacob Garcia, Siena Trommer, Maya-Christina Le