Bensalem Township School District announces September Students of the Month

Congratulations to these outstanding individuals

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Shaylee Perry, Bethany Abraham, Brayden Seese

First Grade: Eva Peabody, Aiden Christie, Olga Reznitchenko, Chris Bretzel

Second Grade: Zuzanna Szczepankiewicz, Giuliana Strauss, Jonathan Reyes-Yanes, Richie Williamson

Third Grade: Doniyorkhon Abdulkhayrov, Grace Tyler, Dylan Barnhart, Stephan Joanem, Antonio Diaz

Fourth Grade: Mia Rodriquez, Kaavya Sharma, Kaitlyn Kelly, Christopher Cabera

Fifth Grade: William Hacker, Anjali Guda, Reagan Crawford, Brianna Tomlinson

Sixth Grade: Aleksandr Sagdullaev, Alexa Mitchell, Maheen Malik, Summer Vickrey, Krish Shroff, Kilonte Gilbert

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Macie Kerns and Ryder Calderbank

First Grade: Scarlett Wirzberger

Second Grade: Lily Schmeltzer

Third Grade: Kayla Suggs

Fourth Grade: Alexander Fuller

Fifth Grade: Hayden Romer

Sixth Grade: Yaritza Feregrino Cancino

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Asher Webb, Lilly Czepiel, Jala Alston-Lyons, Abigail Vega

First Grade: Natalie Messick, Brian Lopez, Curly Manzi, Olivia Masey

Second Grade: Arianna Saunders, Estefany Cisneros-Lara, Ester Torres-Pavon, Sophia Winder-Anderson, Avan Rutland

Third Grade: Sebastian Lule, Nikita Mojumdar, Angel Baeza

Fourth Grade: Brody Armstrong, Mary Baldassarre, Jada Hopkins, Jake Sikorski

Fifth Grade: Roselyn Osorio-Espinoza, Aiyanna Mitchell, Mark Guaman, Kayley Czepiel, Rehan Shah

Sixth Grade: Yuliana Chernyshov, Rhyannon Macmoran, Mithila Bristi, Lianna Alullo

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Alexis Magdaleno-Perez, Isaiah Leonard, Londyn Webb

First Grade: Lema Karimi, Bruno Llivicuro, Jessica Shaffer

Second Grade: Marium Ahmed, Owen Lafontano, Kylie Johnson

Third Grade: Junior (Jacob) Nabeel, Rin Hirayama, Shreeye Patel

Fourth Grade: Ricardo Flores-Guzman, Scarlett Magdaleno Perez

Fifth Grade: Philip Liu, Ben Reinert, Yaretzi Ortega-Aguilar, Tristan Jones

Sixth Grade: Aadi Patel, Devanshi Rao

Russell C. Struble Elementary School  “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Aiza Ahmed

First Grade: Lia Nicoletti

Second Grade: Brayden Reilly

Third Grade: Emmanual Dickson

Fourth Grade: Rimas Moursi

Fifth Grade: Ewan Vondercrone

Sixth Grade: Heeti Desai

Valley Elementary School “LEADERSHIP AWARDS”

Kindergarten: PJ McGorty, Kyle Schneiderent, Ryleigh Wolford

First Grade: Alessia Colacicco, Brenden Piker, Aubrey Toalo, Julianna Wayne

Second Grade: Bella Gale, Aubrey Mitchell, Mackenzie Pressler, Paige Pressler

Third Grade: Sonny Buonanno, Ezra Coccia, Dylan Kazlouski, Damien Tate

Fourth Grade: Jason Bourelly, Caroline Costello, Milan Hodges, Olivia Klienman

Fifth Grade: Jordyn Bell, Isabella Cummings, Daniel Doherty, Aiden Wright

Sixth Grade: Lillian Gavin, Anahad Gill, Yusra Khan, Mia Nobles

Special Areas: Chloe Cheung, Garrett Citrino, Anabella Danh, Ava Heim

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Sophia Redding, Vielka Garcia-Diaz, Sage Bost, Sidon Francis, Annabelle Green, Miraziz Melikov, Tifiys McNeill, Hadicha Azamjonova, Samantha Bajek, Noah Morris-Duprey, Mackenzie Kramer

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Devon Bell, Hector Ruiz, Piper Strunk, Jaylian Correa, Jimena Solis Maravillo, Rily Wainwright, Suleimy Rivera Pina, Anthony Stanya, Robert Wiley, Sean Achuff-Berman, Sophie Glass, Colin Maloney

Bensalem High School

Mayah Henriques, Puja Saha, Caleigh Mayberry, Abby MacMillian, Conor Lennon-Miller, Jonathan Larbi